Skip to main navigation.

Unclaimed Capital Credits

Fergus Electric Cooperative, headquartered in Lewistown, issued capital credit refund checks in November 2017. Checks for the following members were returned and we do not have current addresses for the members listed below or if the member is deceased, for their heirs. Please contact Susan at 406-538-3465 with information regarding these people. Thank you. 




Adams, Denny Feedlot, TK Moseman, Richard
Altenburg, Jeffery O. Feiock, Allan Mundy, Scott
Amos, Ivan & Barbara Findley, Gary D. Nedbalek, Robert J.
Anderson, Mary Ellen Flaskey, David L. Nelson, Janet L.
Anderson, Tim W. Flowers, Beverly Nielsen, Sherrill
Andrews, Bertha Folda, Lorna Norwest Dillon Bank, c/o Phil Blank
Arellano, Hope Fordyce, F.R. Olson, Ronald L.
Atkinson, M N Ranch (E Ann) Foulk, Kenneth D. Pack, Jerry
Aubert, Linda R. Frieling, Duane Lee Parcel, Jack
Ayers, Jay & Lana Gates, John R. & Doreen B. Pardue, Michelene A.
Baier, Harry F. Geophysica, Daniel Petaja Brothers, c/o Gordon Petaja
Barney, Harvey R. Gibbs, Leland Peters, Thomas W.
Basin Yellowstone Gray, Robert J. Potts, Harry A.
Basinger, S.R. Gremaux, Dee Poynter, Bob L.
Bayles, R.B Hager, Don Purdon, Duane A.
Bell, Joni Hanson, Angela S. Quirk, Donald T.
Benjamin, Gerald L. Harper, John J. R & M Investments I
Berlier Ranch Harrison Shop Ras, Douglas R.
Bernhard, Ray A. Harshman, Doris E. Ratkovich, Henrietta
Bert, Norman A. Hartley, Robert RD Offutt Co
Blomeyer, Charles Haxby, Tim W. Rogerson, Sidney A.
Bodnar, Louis Haynie, Michael Rosales, Tim
Bouchard, Mike Herman, John Ryder, Clyde
Bradley, Robert Hildenbrand, Harold O. Sallee, Duane (Melani & Mary)
Brady, Ronald L. Hilger Hom Dem, %Jean Wunderlin Sanborn, Richard A.
Bragg, Michael Hinckley, Magdalena Sanderson, Carl
Brand, H. J. Holman, Earl Saylor, Stanley S.
Brandt, Stephen Howell, Loy Schoonover, Bev
Brendel, James Howell, Leo S. Schultz, Loren
Brown, Richard A. Husar, Mike Schwede, John
Brown, Ritchie Ikard, Michael L. Seaman, Lyle M.
Brunsvold, Ervin Issacs, Robert Senef, Grace J.
Bryant, Wallace R. & Shirley E. Jackson, Karen Ser Petroleum Co.
Buck, Michael E. Jensen, Alan L. Shears, Nancy
Buhmann, Ivan G. Johnson, Archie M. Sholley, Richard P.
Bulson, Charles J. Johnson, Barbara Sinclair, James
Burch, Elizabeth Johnson, Ronald L. Skrapits, Miklos
Burleigh, Scott Jones, Frances Knight Smerker, Victor
Bush, Raymond Les Kananen, Marilyn Smerker, Robert
Cahill, Michael G. Kaufman, Kim R. Smith, Larry & Cheryl L.
Cameron, David & Diane Keippel, Jon Smith, William
Cameron, Richard W. Kennedy, Melvin L. Smotherman, Earl L.
Cameron, Robert T. & Karen Kileen, Martin J. Solberg, John R.
Cameron, Ruth Kille, James H. & Sylvia Sparks, Lucille
Canon, D. J. Knapp, Kenneth S. Spidel, Edward A.
Carlson, Stephen H. Knode, Steven A. ST John, Lillie
Carol, Rosabel Fraser Knudson, Gary L. Stearns, F. David
Carter, Frank Kodeski, Richard L. Stecher, Ron
Case, Floyd R. Koenig, Edwin F. Stefani, E A
Challans, Pamela A. Kolczak, Keith Stock, Randy
Chamberlin, Norman W. Lanier II, John M. Stockert, Martin J.
Chimney Butte Ranch Lapanne, Peter W. Story, Loren F.
Cobia, Kevin R. Lappin, Angie Strand, Norman R.
Cole, Eugene G. Larocque, Sarah Taylor, Bert C. (Deanna R. Brooks)
Cole, Owen B. Larson, Donald R. Terry, Randy C.
Collins, John M. Larson, Leona E. Thomas, Dave
Collins, Tom Lewis, J. R. Toews, Daryl
Comly, E. M. Lind, Greg Trumpower, James E.
Congero, David Littlefield, Michael Tucker, Ronald Lee
Consolidated Land Lonn, Ken Turman, Terry
Cox, Kenneth Maki, Greg Turner, James E. (Jim)
Cyra, Clarence Malmend, Tom & Darlene Urlacher, Ed
Day, Roger Mansfield Jr., James Vale Creek Ranch
Debuf, Alfons Marinoff, Elsie Velarde, Yvonne
Debuf, John L. Martens, Marvin Viig, Marguerite
Degoes, Arlen E. & Mary E. May, Trudy Wagner, Darrel R.
Delaney, Daniel R. Mccleary, Sharon Walker, Lanny L.
Doherty, Pat McDonald, Millie Weepie, Donald (c/o Georgia Sauerby)
Dugdale, R. M. McDonnell, Milton J. Wegner, Mary Ann
Dunn, Jim & Connie K. McGlaughlin, M. D. Welter, Rosemary
Eckhardt, Curtis Mcknight, Robert B. Western Coal Co.
Ellinger, Betty Miller, Helen B. Whitmer, Duane
Elliott, Daniel S. Minkoff, Allen F. Wiens, Robert H.
Emineth, Tom Misner, Mark & Vickie Wolfe, Dorothea E. (% Mike Buck)
Enloe, Michael T. Montana Bank of R Wright Ranch Inc.
Farrar, Wayne Morrison, Selma O. Yellow Rose Ranch
Federal Land Bank Morse, George N.  
Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo
Show It and Save Kids Energy Zone Co-Op Action Network